Tuesday, July 07, 2020

Kildare senior camogie champions Johnstownbridge in action in Leinster last year
Photo: Sean Brilly

 

The draws for this year’s Kildare Camogie Championships have been made the action will get underway on 26 July.

Senior Camogie Championship 2020
Round Date Home   Away
1 26th July Maynooth v Naas
6pm St Laurences v Celbridge
Clane v Johnstownbridge
2 2nd August Clane v St Laurences
6pm Celbridge v Naas
Maynooth v Johnstownbridge
3 9th Aug Celbridge v Maynooth
6pm Clane v Naas
Johnstownbridge v St Laurences
4 16th Aug Celbridge v Clane
6pm St Laurences v Maynooth
Naas v Johnstownbridge
5 23rd Aug Johnstownbridge v Celbridge
6pm Naas v St Laurences
Maynooth v Clane

Semi-finals: 30 August – 1st team v 4th team & 2nd team v 3rd team

Final: 6 September

 

Intermediate Camogie Championship 2020
Group A
Round Date Home   Away
1 26th July Naas 2 v Rathcoffey/Straffan
6pm Kill v Moorefield
Athy
2 2nd August Rathcoffey/Straffan v Athy
6pm Moorefield v Naas 2
Kill
3 9th Aug Kill v Athy
6pm Moorefield v Rathcoffey/Straffan
Naas 2
4 16th Aug Naas 2 v Kill
6pm Athy v Moorefield
Rathcoffey/Straffan
5 23rd Aug Rathcoffey/Straffan v Kill
6pm Athy v Naas
Moorefield
Group B
Round Date Home   Away
1 27th July Cappagh v Leixlip
Broadford v Celbridge 2
Kilcock
2 2nd August Kilcock v Cappagh
6pm Leixlip v Celbridge 2
Broadford
3 9th Aug Leixlip v Kilcock
6pm Cappagh v Broadford
Celbridge 2
4 16th Aug Celbridge 2 v Kilcock
6pm Broadford v Leixlip
Cappagh
5 23rd Aug Celbridge 2 v Cappagh
6pm Kilcock v Broadford
Leixlip

Semi-finals: 30 August – 1st placed Group A v 2nd placed Group B & 2nd placed Group A v 1st placed Group B

Final: 6 September

 

Junior Camogie Championship 2020
Round Date Home   Away
1 27th July Nurney v Éire Óg Corra Choill
7pm Naas 3 v Clane 2
Celbridge 3 v Coill Dubh
Johnstownbridge 2 v Ardclough
2 3rd August Naas 3 v Celbridge 3
7pm Éire Óg Corra Choill v Coill Dubh
Clane 2 v Ardclough
Nurney v Johnstownbridge 2
3 10th August Ardclough v Nurney
7pm Coill Dubh v Clane 2
Celbridge 3 v Éire Óg Corra Choill
Johnstownbridge 2 v Naas 3
4 17th August Coill Dubh v Johnstownbridge
7pm Clane 2 v Celbridge 3
Nurney v Naas 3
Ardclough v Éire Óg Corra Choill
5 24th August Éire Óg Corra Choill v Naas 3
7pm Celbridge 3 v Nurney
Johnstownbridge 2 v Éire Óg Corra Choill
Ardclough v Coill Dubh
6 31st August Celbridge 3 v Johnstownbridge 2
7pm Clane 2 v Éire Óg Corra Choill
Nurney v Coill Dubh
Naas 3 v Ardclough
7 7th September Coill Dubh v Naas 3
7pm Clane 2 v Nurney
Éire Óg Corra Choill v Johnstownbridge 2
Ardclough v Celbridge 3

Semi-finals: 14 September – 1st place team v 4th place team & 2nd place team v 3rd place team

Comments are closed.

Contact Newsdesk: 045 432147

More Kildare Sport

PREVIEW: Ladies football Championship

Clane win in some style

Similar Articles

Pair of refixed games set for Hawkfield