Sunday, May 09, 2021

KILDARE Camogie Manager, GT Troy has announced his Division 2 and Division 4 panels for the Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues which begin next week end with a match away to Meath for the Division 2 team and a home match against Louth in Hawkfield for the Division 4 team.

Kildare Vice Captain, Siobhan Hurley

It is a big and welcome change for Troy as last year he struggled to have a sufficient number of players for one team and now he is in the happy position to be able to field two teams in 2021.

GT Troy is joined on the Camogie Management team by Declan Curran and Mockey Lynch (Coaches), Carmel Walsh and Breda Wall (Mentors) Niall Herbert (Strength & Conditioning) and Peter Graham (Physio)

Nicole Malcolmson from Clane will captain the Division 2 team with the experienced Siobhan Hurley (Johnstownbridge) has been selected as Vice Captain. Sinead O’Brien (Kill) will captain the Division 4 team with Roisin Maguire (Clane) as Vice Captain.

Kildare Camogie Division 2 Panel 2021

1. Sarah Doyle Ryan (Athy)
2. Emma Cully (Athy)
3. Aine Harrington (Athy)
4. Aibha Tyndall (Ardclough)
5. Una Delahunt (Ardclough)
6. Leah Sutton (Broadford)
7. Eimear Reilly (Celbridge)
8. Ciara Egan (Clane)
9. Caolfhionn Hallisey (Clane)
10. Nicole Malcolmson (Clane)
11. Ciara Mc Andrews (Clane)
12. Emma Kielty (Eire Og Corra Choill)
13. Caitriona Temple (Kill)
14. Orlaith Fahy (Kilcock)
15. Caoimhe Maher (Naas)
16. Niamh Hegarty (Naas)
17. Aoife Fitzgerald (Naas)
18. Kelly Perkins (Naas)
19. Maria Doyle (Naas)
20. Laoise Dunne (Naas)
21. Hannah Goodfellow (Naas)
22. Erin McEvoy (Johnstownbridge)
23. Tanya Johnson (Johnstownbridge)
24. Ellen Morgan (Johnstownbridge)
25. Siobhan Hurley (Johnstownbridge)
26. Shauna Mulligan (Rathcoffey)
27. Derbhille Byrne (St Laurence’s)

Kildare Camogie Division 4 Panel 2021
1. Eimear Garry (Athy)
2. Alice Dibenzi (Athy)
3. Olivia Dooley (Athy
4. Sarah Fanning (Athy)
5. Derbhla Martin (Clane)
6. Rebecca Lynch (Clane)
7. Roisin Maguire (Clane)
8. Sinead O’Brien (Kill)
9. Kaithlyn Miley (Kill)
10. Annette Corcoran (Kill)
11. Ashling Mantle (Kill)
12. Jenny Cahill (Kill)
13. Hannah Plummer (Kill)
14. Faye Smith (Leixlip)
15. Ciara Harrington (Leixlip)
16. Roisin Roche (Naas)
17. Ali Howick (Johnstownbridge)
18. Sorcha Dolan (Rathcoffey)
19. Jessica Murphy (Rathcoffey)
20. Chloe Pearson (Moorefield)
21. Aoife McMullen (Moorefield)
22. Aideen Walsh (Straffan)
23. Maeve McNeill (Straffan)
24. Tabitha Thompson (Straffan)
25. Ally Morgan (Coill Dubh)
26. Niamh Doyle (Coill Dubh)
27. Julieann Kelly (Coill Dubh)
28. Dalison Modliar (Clane)

Contact Newsdesk: 045 432147

More Kildare Sport

PEXPO ’22 – ENTRY NOW OPEN! 

Sport In Your Kildare Nationalist This Week

Similar Articles

In This Week’s Kildare Nationalist Sport