Tuesday, June 01, 2021

FOLLOWING upon confirmation of the date, time and venue of the Allianz Football League Division 2 Promotion Play-off between Kildare and Meath in St Conleth’s Park on Sunday 13 June, 2pm, Kildare GAA have issued a revised list of club fixtures commencing on Bank Holiday Monday, 7 June, including Draft Fixtures for the following weeks, as follows:

MONDAY 7 JUNE
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship Final
Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Sarsfields 4pm, Referee: Fergus Devereux 2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner on the Day If
Required
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Semi Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 3), Eadestown V Rathangan 4pm, Referee: Paul Donnelly 2 x 10 Mins ET;
Winner on the Day If Required
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 1), Raheens V St. Laurence’s, 4pm Referee: Lee Moore 2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner on the Day If Required
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship Final
Venue: Newbridge, Ballyteague V Kildangan 2pm, Referee: Billy O Connell 2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner on the Day If
Required
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 1), Cappagh V Kill 14:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern 2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner
on the Day If Required
THURSDAY 10 JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: Kill, Kill V Robertstown 8pm, Referee: Liam Herbert
Venue: Stephen O’Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 8pm, Referee: John Enright
FRIDAY 11 JUNE
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 1), Eadestown or Rathangan V Raheens or St. Laurence’s 8pm, Referee: TBC
2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner on the Day If Required

DRAFT FIXTURES
SATURDAY 12 JUNE
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A
Venue: Newbridge, Rheban V Ardclough 2pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 1), Rathcoffey V Cappagh 2pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 3), Caragh V Athgarvan 2pm, Referee: TBC
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group A
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Carbury 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Confey GAA 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers 6pm, Referee: TBC

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: TBC
Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's V Naas 18:00, Referee: TBC
Venue: Athy, Athy V Castledermot 18:00, Referee: TBC

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2
Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Maynooth 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballyteague 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Eadestown 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Two Mile House 6pm , Referee: TBC
Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sallins 6pm, Referee: TBC
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Nurney 6pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Allenwood 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ballymore Eustace 8pm, Referee: TBC

SUNDAY 13 JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Ballykelly 12 noon, Referee: TBC

MONDAY 14 JUNE
2021 Reserve League Div. 1
Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Naas 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athy 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Reserve League Div. 2
Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Round Towers 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V St Kevin’s 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Carbury 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Reserve League Div. 3
Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Castledermot 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Monasterevan 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Reserve League Div. 4
Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Straffan 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Suncroft 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Confey, Confey V Robertstown 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Reserve League Div. 5
Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Miltown 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Athgarvan 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballykelly 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Kill, Kill V Grangenolvin 8pm, Referee: TBC

TUESDAY 15 JUNE
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Éire Óg Corra Choill 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Naas, Naas V Coill Dubh 8pm, Referee: TBC

WEDNESDAY 16 JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group A
Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Milltown 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Maynooth 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4
Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Ros Glas 8pm, Referee: TBC
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals
Venue: Newbridge, Kill V Team 3 Group B 7.30pm , Referee: TBC 2 x 10 Mins ET; Winner on the Day If Required
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield (Pitch 1), Castlemitchell V Team 2 Group A 8pm, Referee: TBC 2 x 10 Mins ET ;
Winner on the Day If Required

THURSDAY 17 JUNE
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A
Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Leixlip 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Ardclough 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 3
Venue: Naas, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 8pm, Referee: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Wolfe Tones 8pm, Referee: TBC
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4
Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 8pm, Referee: TBC

Contact Newsdesk: 045 432147

More Kildare Sport

Similar Articles

Division 1 Here We Come!